CONGRATULATIONS!

2017-2018 BKGC Champions!
 
Kick Off Invitational 2017 (Girls)
 
*Copper 1*
Callie J- 1st Place All Around
 
*Copper 2*
Cameron- 4th Place Floor
Jenna- 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Beam&All Around, 3rd Place Bars & Floor
Jocelyn- 2nd Place Bars, 4th Place Beam
Kailey- 3rd Place Beam, 4th Place Vault, Bars, & All Around
Lianna- 1st Place All Around
Sofia- 1st Place Bars, Beam, Floor, & All Around, 2nd Place Vault
 
3rd Place Team!!!
 
*Bronze*
Ayana- 3rd Place Vault, 4th Place Bars
Janine- 1st Place Vault, 4th Place Beam
Juliana- 3rd Place Vault, 4th Place Bars
Makayla- 1st Place Beam, 4th Place All Around
Moorea- 4th Place Vault, Bars, & Floor
 
*Silver*
Emily- 4th Place Vault & Beam
Makala- 1st Place Vault, Bars & All Around, 2nd Place Beam & Floor
Megan D- 3rd Place Bars
 
3rd Place Team!!!
 
New Years Invitational 2018 (Girls)
 
*Copper 1*
Lila- 3rd Place Bars
 
*Copper 2*
Cameron- 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam
Jenna- 4th Place Beam
Lianna- 3rd Place Vault
Rowan- 4th Place Floor
Sofia- 2nd Place Beam & All Around
 
*Bronze*
Ayana- 2nd Place Bars, 4th Place Beam
Emma- 4th Place Beam
Makayla- 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor, 4th Place All Around
 
Harlem Invitational 2018 (Girls)
 
*Copper 1*
Callie J- 1st Place Floor, 2nd Place Beam, 3rd Place Vault, Bars & All Around
 
*Copper 2*
Cameron- 4th Place Bars
Jenna- 1st Place Floor, 2nd Place Beam, 4th Place All Around
Rowan- 4th Place Vault
Sofia- 1st Place Beam& All Around, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd Place Vault
 
*Bronze*
Vedika- 1st Place All Around
 
*Silver*
Emily- 4th Place Beam
Gia- 2nd Place Bars
Makala- 2nd Place Vault & Bars, 3rd Place All Around
Megan C- 2nd Place Bars, 4th Place All Around
 
2nd Place Team!!!
 
 
Long Island Classic 2018 (Girls)
 
*Copper 1*
Callie J- 1st Place All Around
 
*Copper 2*
Cameron- 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Floor
Jenna- 2nd Place Beam& All Around, 3rd Place Vault & Bars
Kailey- 2nd Plae Vault & Bars, 4th Place All Around
Lianna- 2nd Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam, 4th Place Vault & All Around
Rowan- 4th Place Floor
Sofia- 1st Place Vault, Floor & All Around, 4th Place Bars& Beam
 
1st Place Team!!!
 
*Bronze*
Makayla- 1st Place Beam
 
*Silver*
Emily3rd Place Bars
Makala- 1st Place Bars
Megan C- 3rd Place Bars
 
3rd Place Team!!!
 
Last Chance Invitational 2018 (Girls)
 
*Copper 2*
Cameron- 1st Place Bars, 3rd Place Beam& All Around, 4th Place Floor
Jenna- 1st Place Vault& All Around, 2nd Place Floor, 3rd Place Bars
Kailey- 1st Place Vault& Beam, 3rd Place All Around
Lianna- 3rd Place Floor, 4th Place Bars
Rowan- 4th Place Vault
Sofia- 3rd Place Floor, 4th Place Beam& All Around
 
*Bronze*
Grace- 3rd Place Beam, 4th Place Floor
Juliana- 1st Place Vault, 4th Place Floor & All Around
Katie- 4th Place Beam
MaKayla- 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Bars, Floor & All Around
Olivia P- 4th Place Bars
Vedika- 1st Place Beam, 4th Place Vault
 
*Silver*
Emily- 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam & All Around, 3rd Place Vault
Gia- 3rd Place Bars, 4th Place Vault
Olivia M- 3rd Place Vault & Bars
 
Flip Into Spring 2018 (Girls)
 
*Copper 1*
Callie R- 3rd Place Vault & Beam
Lila- 4th Place Bars
 
*Copper 2*
Cameron- 1st Place Beam, 2nd Place Bars & All Around, 3rd Place Floor
Jenna- 1st Place Bars, Floor, & All Around, 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Beam
Kailey- 2nd Place Vault, Beam, Floor & All Around
Rowan- 4th Place Vault & Bars
Sofia- 1st Place Beam, Floor & All Around, 2nd Place Bars, 4th Place Vault
 
*Bronze*
Emma- 4th Place Vault
Janine- 3rd Place Beam, 4th Place Floor
MaKayla- 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Floor
 
*Silver*
Emily- 4th Place Vault
Makala- 2nd Place Vault & Bars
Olivia- 3rd Place Bars, 4th Place Vault
 
New York State Championships 2018 (Girls)
 
*Copper 2*
Cameron- 3rd Place Floor
Jenna- 1st Place Bars, Floor & All Around, 3rd Place Beam
Kailey- 2nd Place Vault
Lianna- 1st Place Vault
Sofia- 1st Place All Around, 2nd Place Vault & Beam
 
*Bronze*
Moorea- 3rd Place Beam
Makayla- 1st Place Bars, 2nd Place Beam
 
*Silver*
Makala- 2nd Place Vault & Bars, 3rd Place All Around
Emily- 4th Place Bars
 
 
 
New York Invitational 2018 (Boys)
 
*Level 4*
Logan- 3rd Place Rings
James G- 2nd Place Floor, 3rd Place Pommels, High Bar & All Around
 
*Level 5*
Alex- 1st Place P-Bars, 3rd Place Floor, Pommels, Rings & All Around
Anthony- 1st Place Floor, High Bar& All Around, 2nd Place Vault,
3rd Place Pommels, Rings &P-Bars
 
*Level 6*
Nolan- 1st Place Pommels, P-Bars & All Around, 2nd Place High Bar, 3rd Place Rings
James- 1st Place Floor, 2nd Place All Around
Legrand- 1st Place Floor, 2nd Place Pommels, Rings & All Around, 3rd Place P-Bars
 
*Level 8*
Nick C- 1st Place P-Bars, 3rd Place Floor Pommels, Rings& All Around
 
Paul Ruggeri Invitational 2018 (Boys)
 
*Level 4*
James G- 1st Place Rings, High Bar & All Around, 2nd Place Pommels,Vault & P-Bars,
3rd Place Floor
Patrick- 1st Place Pommels, 2nd Place Rings & All Around, 3rd Place Vault, P-Bars & High Bar,
Bryan- 1st Place Rings & P-Bars, 2nd Place All Around, 3rd Place Floor & High Bar
James B- 2nd Place High Bar, 3rd Place Vault & P-Bars
Logan- 3rd Place Pommels& Rings
 
2nd Place Team!!!
 
*Level 5*
Darren- 1st Place High Bar, 2nd Place P-Bars, 3rd Place Pommels, Rings & All Around
Abhijeet- 3rd Place Floor
Alex- 2nd Place Floor & Vault, 3rd Place P-Bars
Gavin P- 2nd Place Floor, Vault & High Bar, 3rd Place Pommels, Rings, P-Bars & All Around
 
2nd Place Team!!!
 
*Level 6*
Jason- 1st Place Vault, 2nd Place Floor, High Bar & All Around, 3rd Place Pommels
Jett- 1st Place Rings, 2nd Place Floor & High Bar, 3rd Place P-Bars & All Around
Nick M- 3rd Place Rings
Legrand- 3rd Place Floor
Matthew M- 3rd Place Vault
 
2nd Place Team!!!
 
*Level 7*
Sean- 1st Place Floor, 3rd Place Vault & P-Bars
 
*Level 8*
Nick C- 1st Place Floor, 2nd Place Vault, 3rd Place Rings, P-Bars, High Bar & All Around




CONGRATULATIONS

to our BKGC State, Regional and National Champions

Oksana F.-NYS Level 7 Uneven Bars Champion
Kristin L.-NYS Gold Level Balance Beam Champion
Ryan D.-NYS and Region 7 Pommel Horse Champion
Andrew C.-Level 8 Junior Olympic National Floor Exercise Champion